Sl No  Date Horse Pedigree Race Venue Trainer Jockey
1 29/01/44 SAME AGAIN Hocus Pocus - Snoops
The Indian Oaks MUMBAI V.V. Powar F.J. Marrs
2 21/12/52 JACK DIAMOND Kimberley - Water Dyne
The Indian 2000 Guineas MUMBAI W.J. Elliott W.J. Sibritt
3 06/02/55 ROUGH DEAL Kimberley - Groundsel
The Indian Derby MUMBAI Jack Campbell Thompson Eric Eldin
4 16/12/56 TITWILLOW Willoughton - Titli
The Indian 1000 Guineas MUMBAI P. Rylands F. Durr
5 27/02/57 KIMSEL Kimberley - Groundsel
The Indian St. Leger MUMBAI Baba Khan Ahmed Khan
6 28/12/58 FAIR WOOD[NSB] Willoughton - Fair Betty
The Indian 2000 Guineas MUMBAI D.N. Adenwalla J. McGaffin
7 08/02/59 FAIR WOOD[NSB] Willoughton - Fair Betty
The Indian Derby MUMBAI D.N. Adenwalla J. McGaffin
8 15/02/59 BOLD ANNE Bold Bob - Queen Anne
The South India St. Leger CHENNAI S. Hill B.T. Duffy
9 12/07/59 MOHSIN THE SECOND Kimberley - Village Green
The Colts Trial Stakes BANGALORE Baba Khan Raghunath
10 24/07/60 KIMBELLA Kimberley - Atta Allah
The Fillies Trial Stakes BANGALORE R. Shamlan J.R. Dixon
11 29/12/63 PORTOFINO Port Desire - My Choice
The Calcutta Derby KOLKATA Capt. H.D. Fownes E.J. Cracknell
12 19/07/64 ESQUIRE Ardent Knight - Atta Allah
The Bangalore Derby BANGALORE S. Hill W.J. Stevens
13 20/12/64 ESQUIRE Ardent Knight - Atta Allah
The South India 2000 Guineas CHENNAI S. Hill W.J. Stevens
14 07/02/65 ESQUIRE Ardent Knight - Atta Allah
The South India St. Leger CHENNAI S. Hill W. Swinburn, Sr
15 14/03/65 ESQUIRE Ardent Knight - Atta Allah
The Indian Turf Invitation Cup CHENNAI S. Hill W. Swinburn, Sr
16 25/11/67 MOSSY BEAR Pa Bear - Mossy Fell
The Calcutta 2000 Guineas KOLKATA R.M. Puttanna W. Swinburn, Sr
17 24/12/67 MOSSY BEAR Pa Bear - Mossy Fell
The Calcutta Derby KOLKATA R.M. Puttanna W. Swinburn, Sr
18 20/01/68 MOSSY BEAR Pa Bear - Mossy Fell
The Calcutta St. Leger KOLKATA R.M. Puttanna W. Swinburn, Sr
19 02/02/69 MAHASAKTHI Glory Of Andhra - Lady of Persia
The South India St. Leger CHENNAI W.J. Stevens E.J. Cracknell
20 27/12/70 SPELLBOUND Glory Of Andhra - Mossy Fell
The Indian 2000 Guineas MUMBAI Aziz Mahmoud G. Sexton
21 15/12/73 TOPMOST High Commission - The Twist
The Calcutta 2000 Guineas KOLKATA G. Chandrasekaran N. Reuben
22 23/12/73 PRINCE ARDENT Ardent Knight - Mallika
The South India 2000 Guineas CHENNAI R.M. Puttanna W. Swinburn, Sr
23 29/12/73 HOYSALA Glory Of Andhra - Nainaban
The Bangalore 2000 Guineas BANGALORE R.M. Puttanna W. Swinburn, Sr
24 13/01/74 TOPMOST High Commission - The Twist
The Calcutta Derby KOLKATA G. Chandrasekaran N. Reuben
25 19/01/74 PRINCE ARDENT Ardent Knight - Mallika
The Arc De Triomphe BANGALORE R.M. Puttanna W. Swinburn, Sr
26 10/02/74 TOPMOST High Commission - The Twist
The Indian Derby MUMBAI R.R. Byramji N. Reuben
27 03/03/74 TOPMOST High Commission - The Twist
The Indian Turf Invitation Cup MUMBAI R.R. Byramji N. Reuben
28 07/12/74 COFFEE BLOSSOM Glory Of Andhra - Tartanella
The Bangalore 1000 Guineas BANGALORE R.M. Puttanna W. Swinburn, Sr
29 15/06/75 EKTA High Commission - St. Bee
The Fillies Trial Stakes BANGALORE Narayan Singh Karan Singh
30 07/09/75 EKTA High Commission - St. Bee
The Mysore 1000 Guineas MYSORE Narayan Singh M. Jagdish
31 13/06/76 REGENCY GOLD Glory Of Andhra - Equity
The Fillies Trial Stakes BANGALORE Z. Darashah M. Shafiq
32 12/09/76 REGENCY GOLD Glory Of Andhra - Equity
The Mysore 1000 Guineas MYSORE Z. Darashah M. Shafiq
33 08/01/77 TOPSPIN Hakuchikara - The Twist
The Calcutta Derby KOLKATA Shivendra Singh R. Guest
34 19/02/77 TOPSPIN Hakuchikara - The Twist
The Calcutta St. Leger KOLKATA Shivendra Singh R. Guest
35 08/05/77 WINGED WONDER High Commission - Lovely Wings
The Nilgiris Derby OOTY D.M. Hill B. Mathews
36 07/01/78 WINGED WONDER High Commission - Lovely Wings
The Bangalore Oaks BANGALORE J.R. Dixon B. Mathews
37 04/01/81 TOP BLIS Knight Of Medina - The Twist
The Golconda Oaks HYDERABAD Tassi Shring P. Cook
38 22/11/81 STARRY NIGHT Knight Of Medina - Scotia's Glen
The Bangalore 1000 Guineas BANGALORE S. Ahmedullah A. Barclay
39 24/01/98 SABRE DANCE Bold Russian[GB]-Dancing Dissident
Castrol Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3 KOLKATA D.R. Byramji C. Alford
40 12/12/98 SADDLE UP Bold Russian[GB] - Queen's Rule
McDowell Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 BANGALORE Imtiaz A. Sait P. Shroff
41 26/01/99 SADDLE UP Bold Russian[GB] - Queen's Rule
Herbertsons Bagpiper Gold Bangalore Derby, Gr.1 BANGALORE Imtiaz A. Sait P. Shroff
42 28/03/99 SADDLE UP Bold Russian[GB] - Queen's Rule
McDowell Indian St. Leger, Gr.1 MUMBAI Imtiaz A. Sait P. Shroff
43 18/07/99 SADDLE UP Bold Russian[GB]-Queen's Rule
The Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2 BANGALORE I.A. Sait P. Shroff
44 26/12/99 ASTRODANCE Bold Russian[GB]-Scaglietti
Usha Stud Calcutta Oaks, Gr.1 KOLKATA D.R. Byramji C. Ruzzan
45 13/10/02 SKY RAIDER Serious Spender[USA]-Green Sum
Nanoli Stud Pune Derby, Gr.1 PUNE J.S. Dhariwal P. Shroff
46 19/01/03 ASTROLOGICA Tejano[USA]-Summer Dust
Hindu Golconda Derby Stakes, Gr.1 HYDERABAD N.A. Ponnappa A. Nicholls
47 02/10/03 BROWN SUGAR Serious Spender[USA]-Afrodita
Hindu Deccan Derby, Gr.1 HYDERABAD Irfan Ghatala Ms S. Storai
48 23/11/03 CHILLI GIRL Tejano[USA]-Asian Lady
Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 HYDERABAD Sardar Singh P. Shroff
49 12/06/04 LINDSAY Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sasannda
Fillies Trial Stakes, Gr.1 BANGALORE S. Narredu D. Badel
50 11/07/04 FANTABULOUS KING Burden of Proof[IRE]-Imposing
Kingfisher Bangalore Derby, Gr.1 BANGALORE Sardar Singh P. Shroff
51 10/09/04 CAMARIOCA Burden of Proof[IRE]-Littleover
KROA Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3 MYSORE R.R. Byramji M. Narredu
52 24/10/04 FULL SPEED Burden of Proof[IRE]-Speedy Beauty[GB]
Poonawalla Mysore Derby, Gr.1 MYSORE Irfan Ghatala Ms S. Storai
53 11/12/04 FULL SPEED Burden of Proof[IRE]-Speedy Beauty[GB]
Harvins Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 BANGALORE Irfan Ghatala Ms S. Storai
54 12/12/04 STARANZANO Burden of Proof[IRE]-Summer Dust
Vijay Textiles Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 HYDERABAD J.S. Dhariwal A. Whelan
55 22/06/08 FLEETING ARROW Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sabre Dance
Colt's Trial Stakes Gr.1 BANGALORE J. Babu Rao K.P.G. Appu
56 27/07/08 ARABIAN KNIGHT Brave Act[GB]-Arabian Rose
Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2 BANGALORE J.S. Dhariwal M. Narredu
57 19/10/08 ARABIAN KNIGHT Brave Act[GB]-Arabian Rose
Golconda St. Leger, Gr.2 HYDERABAD J.S. Dhariwal Samuel Fargeat
58 26/10/08 ABS FABS Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sunny Clime
Poonawalla Mysore Derby , Gr.1 MYSORE Arjun Mangalorkar M. Narredu
59 13/12/08 FLEETING ARROW Burden Of Proof Sabre Dance
Harvins Bangalore 2000 Guineas , Gr.2 BANGALORE J. Babu Rao Samuel Fargeat
60 28/02/09 ABS FABS Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sunny Clime
Eveready Calcutta Derby Stakes, Gr.1 KOLKATA Arjun Mangalorkar Francis Norton
61 12/07/09 ABOLINE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Super Fan[USA]
Kingfisher Derby Bangalore, Gr.1 BANGALORE Arjun Mangalorkar C. Alford
62 18/10/09 FLEET INDIAN Tejano[USA]-Afrodita
Poonawalla Mysore Derby, Gr.1 MYSORE J. Babu Rao Y.S. Srinath
63 22/11/09 CELESTIAL WAY Orpen Just Heavens Gate(GB)
Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 HYDERABAD S. Padmanabhan C.D. Hayes
64 08/12/09 FLEET INDIAN Tejano[USA]-Afrodita
Golconda 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 HYDERABAD J. Babu Rao T.G. Mclaughlin
65 12/12/09 ABOLINE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Super Fan[USA]
Casino Royale Goa Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 KOLKATA Arjun Mangalorkar C. Alford
66 27/12/09 SANS PAREIL Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sans Egale
Poonawalla Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3 KOLKATA S.S. Attaollahi C.D. Hayes
67 31/01/10 ARABIAN PRINCE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Arabian Rose
Vijay Textiles Golconda Derby, Gr.1 HYDERABAD J.S. Dhariwal Suraj Narredu
68 13/06/10 SIACHEN Burden of Proof[IRE]-Indian Mission[USA]
Fillies Trial Stakes, Gr.1 BANGALORE J.S. Dhariwal Y.S. Srinath
69 18/07/10 ARABIAN PRINCE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Arabian Rose
Bangalore St. Leger, Gr.2 BANGALORE J.S. Dhariwal J.G. Sampson
70 27/11/10 SIACHEN Burden of Proof[IRE]-Indian Mission[USA]
HDIL Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 BANGALORE J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
71 12/12/10 SIACHEN Burden of Proof[IRE]-Indian Mission[USA]
Gitanjali Lifestyle Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1 MUMBAI J.S. Dhariwal C.D. Hayes
72 16/10/11 ALLEZ VITE Rakti - Alazima (USA)
Golconda St. Leger Gr.2 HYDERABAD S.S. Attaollahi R. Marshall
73 15/07/12 BORSALINO Choisir-Running Flame
Kingfisher Derby Bangalore, Gr.1 BANGALORE S. Padmanabhan A. Sandesh
74 02/10/12 BORSALINO Choisir-Running Flame
Vijay Textiles Deccan Derby, Gr.1 HYDERABAD S. Padmanabhan David Allan
75 24/11/12 CHASE THE SUN Burden of Proof[IRE]-Catch Fire
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3 KOLKATA S. Padmanabhan David Allan
76 24/11/12 JERSEY GIRL Burden of Proof[IRE]-Chilli Girl
Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 BANGALORE B. Puttanna Y.S. Srinath
77 22/12/12 CHASE THE SUN Burden of Proof[IRE]-Catch Fire
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3 KOLKATA S. Padmanabhan David Allan
78 01/09/13 ACCLAIMED Burden of Proof[IRE]-Alnasreya[IRE]
Deccan Bookmakers Colts Championship Stakes, Gr.3 HYDERABAD P. Shroff Trevor Patel
79 07/09/13 MARIINSKY Burden of Proof Sabre Dance
Calcutta Fillies Trial Stakes KOLKATA P. Shroff Trevor Patel
80 25/11/13 APPARITION Burden of Proof[IRE]-Exotic Fantasy
Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 HYDERABAD J.S. Dhariwal R. Marshall
81 30/11/13 MARIINSKY Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sabre Dance
Abaran Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2 BANGALORE P. Shroff Trevor Patel
82 07/12/13 CHARLATAN Burden of Proof[IRE]-Corsican Gal
Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 KOLKATA S.S. Attaollahi Trevor Patel
83 15/12/13 MARIINSKY Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sabre Dance
Deltin Casinos Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1 MUMBAI P. Shroff Trevor Patel
84 06/01/14 SUR LA TETE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Running Flame
Golconda Oaks, Gr.2 HYDERABAD S. Padmanabhan David Allan
85 26/01/14 AGOSTINI Burden of Proof[IRE]-Glorious Beauty
Bangalore Derby, Gr.1 BANGALORE J.S. Dhariwal Louis Beuzelin
86 20/07/14 AMAZING GRACE Hurricane Run Efrhina(USA)
Bangalore St.Leger, Gr.2 BANGALORE P. Shroff Trevor Patel
87 28/09/14 AMAZING GRACE Hurricane Run Efrhina(USA)
Signature Indian St. Leger, Gr.1 PUNE P. Shroff Trevor Patel
88 02/10/14 SPREADEAGLE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Sugarbird
Vijay Textiles Deccan Derby, Gr.1 HYDERABAD Arjun Mangalorkar Trevor Patel
89 07/09/15 DESERT GOD Burden of Proof[IRE]-Running Flame
Deccan Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.3 HYDERABAD S. Padmanabhan Suraj Narredu
90 10/09/15 NEW ALLIANCE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Quiet Storm[IRE]
KROA Mysore 1000 Guineas, Gr.3 MYSORE Prasanna K. A. Imran Khan
91 02/10/15 DESERT GOD Burden of Proof[IRE]-Running Flame
Deccan Derby, Gr.1 HYDERABAD S. Padmanabhan David Allan
92 04/10/15 CAPTAIN COOK Admiralofthefleet[USA]-Polenta[IRE]
Calcutta Monsoon Derby, Gr.2 KOLKATA Bharath Singh Trevor Patel
93 21/11/15 CAMERON Admiralofthefleet[USA]-Camarioca
Calcutta 1000 Guineas, Gr.3 KOLKATA S.S. Attaollahi Trevor Patel
94 05/12/15 DESERT GOD Burden of Proof[IRE]-Running Flame
The Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 KOLKATA S. Padmanabhan David Allan
95 12/12/15 BRILLIANT CUT Burden of Proof[IRE]-Clear Cut
The Bangalore 2000 Guineas, Gr.2 BANGALORE Irfan Ghatala P.S. Chouhan
96 19/12/15 CAMERON Admiralofthefleet[USA]-Camarioca
Calcutta Oaks, Gr.3 KOLKATA S.S. Attaollahi Trevor Patel
97 02/01/16 NEW ALLIANCE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Quiet Storm[IRE]
Bangalore Oaks, Gr.2 BANGALORE Prasanna K. Imran Chisty
98 10/01/16 DESERT GOD Burden of Proof [IRE] - Running Flame
Calcutta Derby Stakes, Gr.1 KOLKATA S. Padmanabhan David Allan
99 07/02/16 DESERT GOD Burden of Proof [IRE] - Running Flame
Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby, Gr.1 MUMBAI S. Padmanabhan David Allan
100 05/09/16 ACCOLADE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Alnasreya(IRE)
Deccan Colts Championship Stakes, Gr.3 HYDERABAD P. Shroff Trevor Patel
101 16/10/16 ACCOLADE Burden of Proof[IRE]-Alnasreya(IRE)
Kingfisher Ultra Pune Derby, Gr.1 PUNE P. Shroff Trevor Patel
102 24/10/16 CAMERON Admiralofthefleet (USA) - Camarioca
Golconda St.Leger, Gr.2 HYDERABAD S.S. Attaollahi Trevor Patel
103 14/01/17 SALAZAAR Burden of Proof[IRE] - Saddle Star
South India Derby Stakes, Gr.1 CHENNAI Irfan Ghatala Trevor Patel
104 15/02/17 CAPTAIN MORGAN Admiralofthefleet (USA) - Caprese
South India St. Leger, Gr.2 CHENNAI S.S. Attaollahi Trevor Patel
105 04/03/17 CAPTAIN MORGAN Admiralofthefleet (USA) - Caprese
Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Memorial Stayers' Cup, Gr.1 BANGALORE S.S. Attaollahi Trevor Patel
106 25/06/17 CASTLEBRIDGE Burden of Proof[IRE] - Castle Queen
Colts' Championship Stakes, Gr.1 BANGALORE Bharath Singh C. Alford